Accept This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept the terms of our Cookie Policy.
Calls to 0845 2266442 cost 7p per minute plus your phone company’s access charge.
0845 2266442
Order consumables online

Visit our blog

Order consumables online


Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
This Privacy Policy has been established to give a clear explanation of our data processing practices to safeguard personal information held on this web site. If you have any questions or concerns relating to this policy please email us at sales@biosensemedical.com

Links to Other Sites
Biosense Medical Limited web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Biosense Medical Limited is not responsible for privacy practices on other sites. This policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

The Data Protection Act
Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we have a legal duty to protect information we collect from you.

Information Collected
You can visit our site without telling us who you are or giving us any personally identifiable information.

Biosense Medical Limited does not capture and store any personal information about individuals who access this web site, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via email, or by using an electronic form, or enquiring about any of our services.

Any personal data provided to Biosense Medical Limited will be used exclusively for providing you with the information you have requested. We do not pass any of your personal data to outside organisations and/or individuals, except with your express consent. This is only necessary when we need to share your information in order to provide the information or service requested.

Biosense Medical Limited does not use cookies for collecting user information from the site and will not collect any information about you except that required for system administration of the web server. We do use ’Session Variables’ which function like cookies but better preserves the visitors privacy.

Biosense Medical Limited like any website owner monitors:
The Internet Domain and IP address form which you access the site. These IP addresses are not linked to any personal data so all visitors to our site remain anonymous.
Which type of Browser and operating system used to access the site.
The date and time of your visit.
The pages you visit.
If clicked on a link to Biosense Medical Limited site on another site, the address of that site and any website you visit directly from the Biosense Medical Limited website.

This privacy policy only covers Biosense Medical Limited website. Links within this site to external websites are not covered by this policy.